Most Familiar Name:

John Williams

Pseudonym of:

NickName:

Johnny Williams

Birth Name:

John Towner Williams

Alternate Name:

Johnny Williams

Birth Date:

Feb. 8, 1932

Death Date:

Biography:

ASCAP/BMI/PRS:

ASCAP/BMI

 

Approx. Year
TV Series Title
TV Theme Title
1961

Alcoa Premiere/Fred Astaire Premierre Theatre

Premiere

© Copyright 2001 by David Shields. All Rights Reserved.