Most Familiar Name:

Winston Sharples

Pseudonym of:

NickName:

Birth Name:

Winston S. Sharples

Alternate Name:

Birth Date:

March 1, 1909

Death Date:

April, 1978

Biography:

ASCAP/BMI/PRS:

ASCAP

 

Approx. Year
TV Series Title
TV Theme Title
1962

ABC Color Movies (since 1961)

The Sunday Night Movie (Signature)

© Copyright 2001 by David Shields. All Rights Reserved.