Most Familiar Name:

Dave Kahn

Pseudonym of:

NickName:

Birth Name:

David Kahn

Alternate Name:

Birth Date:

Oct. 14, 1910 [ASCAP]; Oct. 19, 1910 [SSN Death Index]

Death Date:

August, 1974

Biography:

ASCAP/BMI/PRS:

ASCAP

 

Approx. Year
TV Series Title
TV Theme Title
1959

21 Beacon Street

from "Twenty-One Beacon Street Cues" [exact title under investigation]

1960

Alfred Hitchcock

Alfred Hitchcock Presents, based upon "Funeral March of a Marionette"

© Copyright 2001 by David Shields. All Rights Reserved.